Decatur County Foreclosure Listings
5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Decatur County, Indiana, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 1 source and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
5
Listings tracked in Decatur County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Decatur County Foreclosure Snapshot
Decatur County is the 36th busiest of the 46 Indiana counties we track, holding 1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Indiana has 92 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
5
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
36th
Rank in Indiana
1
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Indiana Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Indiana, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Decatur County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Indiana statewide. All 5 Decatur County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2311 N 500 W | Columbus | IN | Bartholomew | 4 | 3 | 2,230 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $274,900 | ||
| 619 Harrington Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $245,171 | ||
| 1411 Ferry St | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | โ | 1 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $201,558 | ||
| 424 N Plum St | Union City | IN | Randolph | 3 | 1 | 2,264 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $130,478 | ||
| 311 E Division St | Saratoga | IN | Randolph | 3 | 1 | 1,382 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $152,285 | ||
| 2015 Red Oak Ct | Shelbyville | IN | Shelby | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $210,427 |
2311 N 500 W
Columbus, IN ยท Bartholomew County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
619 Harrington Dr
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1411 Ferry St
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
424 N Plum St
Union City, IN ยท Randolph County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
311 E Division St
Saratoga, IN ยท Randolph County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2015 Red Oak Ct
Shelbyville, IN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Indiana listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Decatur County, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Decatur County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Decatur County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Greensburg | 5 | 100% |
What's Included in Decatur County Foreclosure Data
Every Decatur County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Decatur County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Indiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Decatur sale date on record is August 11, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 5 Decatur County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Indiana median foreclosure price is around $120,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Decatur sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Indiana process note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.