Tippecanoe County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Tippecanoe County, Indiana, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Tippecanoe County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Tippecanoe County Foreclosure Snapshot
Tippecanoe County is the 14th busiest of the 46 Indiana counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Indiana has 92 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
14th
Rank in Indiana
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Tippecanoe County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Tippecanoe County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 619 Harrington Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $245,171 | ||
| 1411 Ferry St | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | โ | 1 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $201,558 | ||
| 2813 Meadow Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 12 | 1,797 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/02/2026 | $232,109 | ||
| 9601 Main St | Clarks Hill | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 2 | 2,173 | Single Family Home | 07/24/2026 | $140,000 | ||
| 60 Sunrise Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 4 | 4 | 3,868 | Foreclosure Homes | โ | $634,844 | ||
| 2515 Eckman Dr | Lafayette | IN | Tippecanoe | 3 | 1 | 1,132 | Single Family | โ | $124,500 |
619 Harrington Dr
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1411 Ferry St
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2813 Meadow Dr
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9601 Main St
Clarks Hill, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
60 Sunrise Dr
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2515 Eckman Dr
Lafayette, IN ยท Tippecanoe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Tippecanoe County, IN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Tippecanoe County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Tippecanoe County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lafayette | 9 | 90% |
| Clarks Hill | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Tippecanoe County Foreclosure Data
Every Tippecanoe County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Tippecanoe County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Indiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Tippecanoe sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Tippecanoe County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Indiana median foreclosure price is around $120,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Tippecanoe sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Indiana process note: Indiana is a judicial foreclosure state with moderate timelines of 5-9 months. Very low median prices in Indianapolis and Gary make it one of the most accessible Midwest markets for new investors seeking cash-flow rental properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.