Skip to content

Blue Earth County, MN foreclosure data

Blue Earth County, MN

Blue Earth County Foreclosure Listings

27 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Blue Earth County, Minnesota, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

27

Listings tracked in Blue Earth County

6

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Blue Earth County Foreclosure Snapshot

Blue Earth County is the 17th busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

27

Listings tracked

6

With an upcoming sale date

17th

Rank in Minnesota

6

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Blue Earth County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Blue Earth County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

703 N 4th St

Mankato, MN ยท Blue Earth County

3 bd / 2 ba1,495 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/06/2026$386,619

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

136 Pebble Creek Dr

Mankato, MN ยท Blue Earth County

08/06/2026$389,444

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

102 Oak St S

Vernon Center, MN ยท Blue Earth County

10/05/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

121 North Scott Street

Lake Crystal, MN ยท Blue Earth County

02/11/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

401 E Humphrey St

Lake Crystal, MN ยท Blue Earth County

06/25/2027$166,964

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

101 N Lincoln St 04

Lake Crystal, MN ยท Blue Earth County

7 bd / 4 ba4,196 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$297,500

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 1 more Blue Earth County listing now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 27 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Blue Earth County, MN sample

Get 10 sample Blue Earth County, MN foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Blue Earth County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Blue Earth County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Mankato933.3%
Lake Crystal622.2%
Good Thunder27.4%
Vernon Center27.4%
Garden City13.7%
Madison Lake13.7%

What's Included in Blue Earth County Foreclosure Data

Every Blue Earth County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Blue Earth County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Blue Earth sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 27 Blue Earth County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Blue Earth sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked