Skip to content

Goodhue County, MN foreclosure data

Goodhue County, MN

Goodhue County Foreclosure Listings

20 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Goodhue County, Minnesota, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

20

Listings tracked in Goodhue County

1

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Goodhue County Foreclosure Snapshot

Goodhue County is the 21st busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 16, 2026, 14 days out.

20

Listings tracked

1

With an upcoming sale date

21st

Rank in Minnesota

5

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Goodhue County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Goodhue County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7755 365th St Way

Cannon Falls, MN ยท Goodhue County

4 bd / 2 ba2,652 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/16/2026$423,581

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1833 Twin Bluff Rd

Red Wing, MN ยท Goodhue County

05/27/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

137 Charles Ave

Red Wing, MN ยท Goodhue County

05/27/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

475 14th St

Red Wing, MN ยท Goodhue County

3 bd / 3 ba1,495 sqftForeclosure Homes
07/22/2026$60,866

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1907 Gernentz Ln

Red Wing, MN ยท Goodhue County

2 bd / 1 ba1,374 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$266,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 5 of 20 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Goodhue County, MN sample

Get 10 sample Goodhue County, MN foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Goodhue County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Goodhue County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Red Wing1050%
Cannon Falls210%
Welch210%
Zumbrota210%
Pine Island15%

What's Included in Goodhue County Foreclosure Data

Every Goodhue County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Goodhue County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Goodhue sale date on record is September 16, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 20 Goodhue County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Goodhue sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked