Pine County Foreclosure Listings
16 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pine County, Minnesota, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
16
Listings tracked in Pine County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pine County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pine County is the 30th busiest of the 62 Minnesota counties we track, holding 0.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Minnesota has 87 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
16
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
30th
Rank in Minnesota
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Minnesota Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Minnesota, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Pine County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Minnesota statewide. All 16 Pine County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1533 128th Ave Ne | Blaine | MN | Anoka | 2 | 2 | 1,052 | โ | 08/04/2026 | $277,763 | ||
| 854 Sudberry Lane | Eagan | MN | Dakota | 3 | 2 | 1,914 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 6380 Edgewood Ave | Woodbury | MN | Washington | 5 | 2 | 2,470 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 204 Acker St E | Saint Paul | MN | Ramsey | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $272,424 | ||
| 408 Cherry Avenue North | Braham | MN | Isanti | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | $203,675 | ||
| 15311 Nw Wilderness Ridge Rd | Prior Lake | MN | Scott | 2 | 3 | 1,158 | Town House | 08/06/2026 | $329,961 |
1533 128th Ave Ne
Blaine, MN ยท Anoka County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
854 Sudberry Lane
Eagan, MN ยท Dakota County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6380 Edgewood Ave
Woodbury, MN ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
204 Acker St E
Saint Paul, MN ยท Ramsey County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
408 Cherry Avenue North
Braham, MN ยท Isanti County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15311 Nw Wilderness Ridge Rd
Prior Lake, MN ยท Scott County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Minnesota listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 16 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pine County, MN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pine County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pine County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Hinckley | 4 | 25% |
| Finlayson | 3 | 18.8% |
| Pine City | 3 | 18.8% |
| Brook Park | 1 | 6.3% |
| Sandstone | 1 | 6.3% |
What's Included in Pine County Foreclosure Data
Every Pine County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pine County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Minnesota foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pine sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 16 Pine County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Minnesota median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pine sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Minnesota process note: Minnesota is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Twin Cities metro accounts for the majority of filings, and the state's strong job market and population growth support solid resale demand for renovated properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.