St. Lawrence County Foreclosure Listings
18 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in St. Lawrence County, New York, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
18
Listings tracked in St. Lawrence County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
St. Lawrence County Foreclosure Snapshot
St. Lawrence County is the 32nd busiest of the 59 New York counties we track, holding 0.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (New York has 62 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
18
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
32nd
Rank in New York
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming New York Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from New York, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough St. Lawrence County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows New York statewide. All 18 St. Lawrence County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Woodward Pkwy | Farmingdale | NY | Nassau | 3 | 1 | 1,778 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $714,915 | ||
| 221 Chadduck St | Buffalo | NY | Erie | 5 | 2 | 1,092 | Duplex | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 6 Chipmunk Trl | Coram | NY | Suffolk | 2 | 2 | 1,080 | Condo | 08/05/2026 | $479,183 | ||
| 174 Cooper St | Lake George | NY | Warren | 3 | 2 | 2,320 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $445,431 | ||
| 1524 East 12th Street | Brooklyn | NY | Kings | 6 | 4 | 2,480 | Multi Family | 08/06/2026 | $92,489 | ||
| 1730 E 4th St | Brooklyn | NY | Kings | โ | โ | 1,280 | Duplex | 08/06/2026 | $1,720,987 |
92 Woodward Pkwy
Farmingdale, NY ยท Nassau County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
221 Chadduck St
Buffalo, NY ยท Erie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6 Chipmunk Trl
Coram, NY ยท Suffolk County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
174 Cooper St
Lake George, NY ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1524 East 12th Street
Brooklyn, NY ยท Kings County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1730 E 4th St
Brooklyn, NY ยท Kings County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more New York listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 18 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample St. Lawrence County, NY foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where St. Lawrence County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside St. Lawrence County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Massena | 3 | 16.7% |
| Ogdensburg | 3 | 16.7% |
| Potsdam | 3 | 16.7% |
| Norfolk | 2 | 11.1% |
| North Lawrence | 1 | 5.6% |
What's Included in St. Lawrence County Foreclosure Data
Every St. Lawrence County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in St. Lawrence County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New York foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next St. Lawrence sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 18 St. Lawrence County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New York median foreclosure price is around $295,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the St. Lawrence sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New York process note: New York is a judicial foreclosure state with the longest foreclosure timeline in the country, often exceeding 2 years. While the process is slow, the massive market size and high property values mean patient investors can find significant opportunities, particularly in pre-foreclosure negotiation.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.