Buncombe County Foreclosure Listings
65 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Buncombe County, North Carolina, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
65
Listings tracked in Buncombe County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Buncombe County Foreclosure Snapshot
Buncombe County is the 22nd busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 1.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
65
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
22nd
Rank in North Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Buncombe County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Buncombe County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Starnes Cove Road | Asheville | NC | Buncombe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $186,014 | ||
| Timber Hollow Trail 14 Sfh Por | Asheville | NC | Buncombe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 21 Groton Way | Arden | NC | Buncombe | 4 | 2 | 2,307 | โ | 08/18/2026 | $518,511 | ||
| 18 Maple Park Ln | Candler | NC | Buncombe | 3 | 3 | 2,333 | โ | 09/03/2026 | โ | ||
| 250 Dillingham Circle | Asheville | NC | Buncombe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $357,218 | ||
| 201 Colonel Holcombe Place | Candler | NC | Buncombe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $515,895 |
116 Starnes Cove Road
Asheville, NC ยท Buncombe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Timber Hollow Trail 14 Sfh Por
Asheville, NC ยท Buncombe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
21 Groton Way
Arden, NC ยท Buncombe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18 Maple Park Ln
Candler, NC ยท Buncombe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
250 Dillingham Circle
Asheville, NC ยท Buncombe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
201 Colonel Holcombe Place
Candler, NC ยท Buncombe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Buncombe County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 65 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Buncombe County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Buncombe County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Buncombe County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Asheville | 11 | 16.9% |
| Candler | 4 | 6.2% |
| Arden | 2 | 3.1% |
| Black Mountain | 2 | 3.1% |
| Leicester | 2 | 3.1% |
| Swannanoa | 2 | 3.1% |
What's Included in Buncombe County Foreclosure Data
Every Buncombe County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Buncombe County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Buncombe sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 65 Buncombe County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Buncombe sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.