Caldwell County Foreclosure Listings
36 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Caldwell County, North Carolina, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
36
Listings tracked in Caldwell County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Caldwell County Foreclosure Snapshot
Caldwell County is the 32nd busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
36
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
32nd
Rank in North Carolina
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Caldwell County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Caldwell County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4455 Celia Creek Rd | Lenoir | NC | Caldwell | 2 | 1 | 1,204 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $153,862 | ||
| 2508 Brentwood Circle | Lenoir | NC | Caldwell | 3 | 2 | 1,225 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | โ | ||
| 1416 Mimosa Ln Nw | Lenoir | NC | Caldwell | 3 | 2 | 1,566 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 2020 Ada Williams Ln | Lenoir | NC | Caldwell | 3 | 2 | 2,897 | Single Family | โ | $265,000 | ||
| 2136 Cedar Rock Estate Dr | Lenoir | NC | Caldwell | 2 | 2 | 2,074 | Single Family | โ | $265,000 | ||
| 319 Legion Rd | Hudson | NC | Caldwell | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $337,153 |
4455 Celia Creek Rd
Lenoir, NC ยท Caldwell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2508 Brentwood Circle
Lenoir, NC ยท Caldwell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1416 Mimosa Ln Nw
Lenoir, NC ยท Caldwell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2020 Ada Williams Ln
Lenoir, NC ยท Caldwell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2136 Cedar Rock Estate Dr
Lenoir, NC ยท Caldwell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
319 Legion Rd
Hudson, NC ยท Caldwell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Caldwell County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 36 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Caldwell County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Caldwell County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Caldwell County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lenoir | 9 | 25% |
| Hudson | 4 | 11.1% |
| Granite Falls | 3 | 8.3% |
| Hickory | 1 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Caldwell County Foreclosure Data
Every Caldwell County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Caldwell County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Caldwell sale date on record is August 13, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 36 Caldwell County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Caldwell sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.