Montgomery County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Montgomery County, North Carolina. Aggregated from 2 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in Montgomery County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Montgomery County Foreclosure Snapshot
Montgomery County is the 73rd busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
8
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
73rd
Rank in North Carolina
2
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming North Carolina Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from North Carolina, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Montgomery County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows North Carolina statewide. All 8 Montgomery County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Henline Lane | Bakersville | NC | Mitchell | 2 | 1 | 1,053 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $199,348 | ||
| 3186 Timber Run Ln | Maiden | NC | Catawba | 4 | 2 | 2,836 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $510,203 | ||
| 3204 Timber Run Ln | Maiden | NC | Catawba | 3 | 2 | 2,279 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $531,768 | ||
| 7274 Pellinore Drive | Pfafftown | NC | Forsyth | 3 | 3 | 1,797 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $380,938 | ||
| 2108 Martin Luther King Dr | Elizabethtown | NC | Bladen | โ | โ | 3,254 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $342,413 | ||
| 3210 Timber Run Ln | Maiden | NC | Catawba | 4 | 2 | 3,058 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ |
43 Henline Lane
Bakersville, NC ยท Mitchell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3186 Timber Run Ln
Maiden, NC ยท Catawba County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3204 Timber Run Ln
Maiden, NC ยท Catawba County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7274 Pellinore Drive
Pfafftown, NC ยท Forsyth County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2108 Martin Luther King Dr
Elizabethtown, NC ยท Bladen County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3210 Timber Run Ln
Maiden, NC ยท Catawba County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more North Carolina listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Montgomery County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Montgomery County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Montgomery County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Troy | 3 | 37.5% |
| Mount Gilead | 1 | 12.5% |
| Star | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Montgomery County Foreclosure Data
Every Montgomery County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Montgomery County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Montgomery sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 Montgomery County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Montgomery sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.