Robeson County Foreclosure Listings
46 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Robeson County, North Carolina, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
46
Listings tracked in Robeson County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Robeson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Robeson County is the 27th busiest of the 82 North Carolina counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (North Carolina has 100 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
46
Listings tracked
5
With an upcoming sale date
27th
Rank in North Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Robeson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Robeson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 N Walnut St | Lumberton | NC | Robeson | 3 | 2 | 2,270 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $258,307 | ||
| 3612 Red Hill Road | Maxton | NC | Robeson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/20/2027 | โ | ||
| 302 Wisteria Drive | Lumberton | NC | Robeson | 3 | 2 | 2,188 | Single Family Home | 07/23/2026 | $821,422 | ||
| 444 Widey Farm Rd | Lumberton | NC | Robeson | 3 | 2 | 1,868 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | โ | ||
| 15 Cardinal Dr | Parkton | NC | Robeson | 3 | 2 | 1,599 | Single Family | โ | โ | ||
| 700 Floyd St | Fairmont | NC | Robeson | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ |
2000 N Walnut St
Lumberton, NC ยท Robeson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3612 Red Hill Road
Maxton, NC ยท Robeson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
302 Wisteria Drive
Lumberton, NC ยท Robeson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
444 Widey Farm Rd
Lumberton, NC ยท Robeson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15 Cardinal Dr
Parkton, NC ยท Robeson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
700 Floyd St
Fairmont, NC ยท Robeson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 46 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Robeson County, NC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Robeson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Robeson County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lumberton | 15 | 32.6% |
| Fairmont | 4 | 8.7% |
| Parkton | 3 | 6.5% |
| Lumber Bridge | 2 | 4.3% |
| Maxton | 2 | 4.3% |
| Saint Pauls | 1 | 2.2% |
What's Included in Robeson County Foreclosure Data
Every Robeson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Robeson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
North Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Robeson sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 46 Robeson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The North Carolina median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Robeson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
North Carolina process note: North Carolina is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country. The combination of rapid population growth in the Charlotte and Raleigh metros and a streamlined power-of-sale process creates consistent deal flow for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.