Belmont County Foreclosure Listings
15 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Belmont County, Ohio, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
15
Listings tracked in Belmont County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Belmont County Foreclosure Snapshot
Belmont County is the 38th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 0.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
15
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
38th
Rank in Ohio
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Belmont County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Belmont County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4460 Smithfield St | Shadyside | OH | Belmont | 2 | 1 | 1,189 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $217,627 | ||
| 841 Seabrights Ln | Martins Ferry | OH | Belmont | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $213,150 | ||
| 548 W 39Th St | Shadyside | OH | Belmont | 3 | 2 | 1,626 | Single Family | โ | $135,000 | ||
| 626 Washington St | Martins Ferry | OH | Belmont | 3 | 1 | 1,494 | Single Family | โ | $67,500 | ||
| 4695 Jefferson Street | Bellaire | OH | Belmont | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | ||
| 50476 Cindy Drive | St Clairsville | OH | Belmont | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ |
4460 Smithfield St
Shadyside, OH ยท Belmont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
841 Seabrights Ln
Martins Ferry, OH ยท Belmont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
548 W 39Th St
Shadyside, OH ยท Belmont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
626 Washington St
Martins Ferry, OH ยท Belmont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4695 Jefferson Street
Bellaire, OH ยท Belmont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
50476 Cindy Drive
St Clairsville, OH ยท Belmont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 15 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Belmont County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Belmont County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Belmont County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Martins Ferry | 4 | 26.7% |
| Barnesville | 3 | 20% |
| Shadyside | 2 | 13.3% |
| Bellaire | 1 | 6.7% |
| Flushing | 1 | 6.7% |
| Lansing | 1 | 6.7% |
What's Included in Belmont County Foreclosure Data
Every Belmont County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Belmont County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Belmont sale date on record is August 13, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 15 Belmont County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Belmont sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.