Hancock County Foreclosure Listings
19 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hancock County, Ohio, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
19
Listings tracked in Hancock County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hancock County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hancock County is the 30th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
19
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
30th
Rank in Ohio
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hancock County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hancock County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Northview Street | Findlay | OH | Hancock | 2 | 1 | 1,040 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $181,082 | ||
| 1924 North Main Street | Findlay | OH | Hancock | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $201,301 | ||
| 229 Lester Ave | Findlay | OH | Hancock | 2 | 1 | 864 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $114,254 | ||
| 224 Clifton Ave | Findlay | OH | Hancock | 2 | 1 | 1,248 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $192,376 | ||
| 817 W Center St | Fostoria | OH | Hancock | 4 | 1 | 1,500 | Single Family Home | 07/21/2026 | $377,869 | ||
| 125 Park Dr N | Mc Comb | OH | Hancock | 3 | 1 | 2,194 | Single Family | โ | $110,000 |
112 Northview Street
Findlay, OH ยท Hancock County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1924 North Main Street
Findlay, OH ยท Hancock County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
229 Lester Ave
Findlay, OH ยท Hancock County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
224 Clifton Ave
Findlay, OH ยท Hancock County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
817 W Center St
Fostoria, OH ยท Hancock County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
125 Park Dr N
Mc Comb, OH ยท Hancock County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Hancock County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 19 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hancock County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hancock County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hancock County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Findlay | 10 | 52.6% |
| Fostoria | 3 | 15.8% |
| Benton Ridge | 2 | 10.5% |
| Mccomb | 2 | 10.5% |
| Arlington | 1 | 5.3% |
| Mc Comb | 1 | 5.3% |
What's Included in Hancock County Foreclosure Data
Every Hancock County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hancock County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hancock sale date on record is August 11, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 19 Hancock County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hancock sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.