Medina County Foreclosure Listings
24 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Medina County, Ohio, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
24
Listings tracked in Medina County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Medina County Foreclosure Snapshot
Medina County is the 22nd busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
24
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
22nd
Rank in Ohio
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Medina County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Medina County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4153 Knight Ln | Brunswick | OH | Medina | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $167,328 | ||
| 6470 Aberdeen Ln | Medina | OH | Medina | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $719,567 | ||
| 4287 Butterfly Cir | Medina | OH | Medina | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/21/2027 | $409,769 | ||
| 4774 Lake Forest Trl | Medina | OH | Medina | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/21/2027 | $1,143,234 | ||
| 2100 Josephine Blvd | Brunswick | OH | Medina | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/18/2027 | $257,018 | ||
| 104 Ohio St | Lodi | OH | Medina | 3 | 1 | 1,381 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $150,000 |
4153 Knight Ln
Brunswick, OH ยท Medina County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6470 Aberdeen Ln
Medina, OH ยท Medina County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4287 Butterfly Cir
Medina, OH ยท Medina County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4774 Lake Forest Trl
Medina, OH ยท Medina County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2100 Josephine Blvd
Brunswick, OH ยท Medina County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
104 Ohio St
Lodi, OH ยท Medina County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Medina County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 24 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Medina County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Medina County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Medina County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Brunswick | 9 | 37.5% |
| Medina | 7 | 29.2% |
| Wadsworth | 3 | 12.5% |
| Lodi | 2 | 8.3% |
| Creston | 1 | 4.2% |
| Hinckley | 1 | 4.2% |
What's Included in Medina County Foreclosure Data
Every Medina County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Medina County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Medina sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 24 Medina County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Medina sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.