Miami County Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Miami County, Ohio. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Miami County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Miami County Foreclosure Snapshot
Miami County is the 50th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 0.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
12
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
50th
Rank in Ohio
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Ohio Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Ohio, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Miami County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Ohio statewide. All 12 Miami County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1852 Fairview Ct | Salem | OH | Columbiana | 3 | 1 | 864 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $149,900 | ||
| 8100 Keyes Ave | Cleveland | OH | Cuyahoga | 5 | 2 | 2,315 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $45,000 | ||
| 590 E Main St | Batavia | OH | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1,160 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 340 S East St | Hillsboro | OH | Highland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $194,900 | ||
| 82 E South Range Rd | North Lima | OH | Mahoning | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 2164 Gregory Ave | Youngstown | OH | Mahoning | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ |
1852 Fairview Ct
Salem, OH ยท Columbiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8100 Keyes Ave
Cleveland, OH ยท Cuyahoga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
590 E Main St
Batavia, OH ยท Clermont County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
340 S East St
Hillsboro, OH ยท Highland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
82 E South Range Rd
North Lima, OH ยท Mahoning County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2164 Gregory Ave
Youngstown, OH ยท Mahoning County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Ohio listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Miami County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Miami County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Miami County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Piqua | 5 | 41.7% |
| Troy | 3 | 25% |
| Pleasant Hill | 2 | 16.7% |
| Bradford | 1 | 8.3% |
| Tipp City | 1 | 8.3% |
What's Included in Miami County Foreclosure Data
Every Miami County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Miami County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Miami sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Miami County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Miami sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.