Richland County Foreclosure Listings
23 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Richland County, Ohio, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
23
Listings tracked in Richland County
3
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Richland County Foreclosure Snapshot
Richland County is the 24th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
23
Listings tracked
3
With an upcoming sale date
24th
Rank in Ohio
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Richland County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Richland County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 888 Beal Rd | Mansfield | OH | Richland | 3 | 2 | 1,130 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $165,800 | ||
| 630 Fleming Falls R | Mansfield | OH | Richland | 2 | 1 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $73,000 | ||
| 224 Trux Street | Plymouth | OH | Richland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/15/2027 | โ | ||
| 401 Saint Clair Street | Mansfield | OH | Richland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/15/2027 | โ | ||
| 850 Arlington Ave | Mansfield | OH | Richland | 4 | 3 | 3,580 | Single Family | โ | $170,000 | ||
| 219 Lexington Ave | Mansfield | OH | Richland | 2 | 1 | 885 | Single Family | โ | $25,000 |
888 Beal Rd
Mansfield, OH ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
630 Fleming Falls R
Mansfield, OH ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
224 Trux Street
Plymouth, OH ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
401 Saint Clair Street
Mansfield, OH ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
850 Arlington Ave
Mansfield, OH ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
219 Lexington Ave
Mansfield, OH ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Richland County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 23 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Richland County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Richland County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Richland County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Mansfield | 14 | 60.9% |
| Shelby | 3 | 13% |
| Lexington | 2 | 8.7% |
| Plymouth | 2 | 8.7% |
| Blythewood | 1 | 4.3% |
| Columbia | 1 | 4.3% |
What's Included in Richland County Foreclosure Data
Every Richland County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Richland County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Richland sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 23 Richland County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Richland sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.