Scioto County Foreclosure Listings
20 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Scioto County, Ohio, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
20
Listings tracked in Scioto County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Scioto County Foreclosure Snapshot
Scioto County is the 28th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
20
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
28th
Rank in Ohio
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Scioto County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Scioto County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3368 Big Run Rd | Lucasville | OH | Scioto | 3 | 2 | 1,192 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $69,000 | ||
| 3593 Careys Run Pond Creek Rd | West Portsmouth | OH | Scioto | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $79,000 | ||
| 7824 State Route 139 | Minford | OH | Scioto | 3 | 1 | 1,440 | Single Family Home | 07/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 4013 Piketon Rd | Lucasville | OH | Scioto | 3 | 2 | 1,982 | Manufactured Home | 07/14/2026 | $61,000 | ||
| 890 Tatman Coe Rd | Mc Dermott | OH | Scioto | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | Single Family | โ | $157,000 |
3368 Big Run Rd
Lucasville, OH ยท Scioto County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3593 Careys Run Pond Creek Rd
West Portsmouth, OH ยท Scioto County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7824 State Route 139
Minford, OH ยท Scioto County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4013 Piketon Rd
Lucasville, OH ยท Scioto County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
890 Tatman Coe Rd
Mc Dermott, OH ยท Scioto County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 20 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Scioto County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Scioto County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Scioto County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Portsmouth | 6 | 30% |
| Wheelersburg | 4 | 20% |
| Franklin Furnace | 2 | 10% |
| Lucasville | 2 | 10% |
| Minford | 2 | 10% |
| West Portsmouth | 2 | 10% |
What's Included in Scioto County Foreclosure Data
Every Scioto County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Scioto County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Scioto sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 20 Scioto County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Scioto sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.