Warren County Foreclosure Listings
32 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Warren County, Ohio. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
32
Listings tracked in Warren County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Warren County Foreclosure Snapshot
Warren County is the 16th busiest of the 79 Ohio counties we track, holding 1.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Ohio has 88 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
32
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
16th
Rank in Ohio
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Warren County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Warren County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 502 Sherwood Green Ct | Mason | OH | Warren | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/16/2027 | $222,920 | ||
| 6501 Cherrywood Ln | Franklin | OH | Warren | 4 | 2 | 2,014 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $343,263 | ||
| 502 Katherine Ave | Lebanon | OH | Warren | 3 | 3 | 3,182 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/28/2026 | $247,791 | ||
| 385 Grant St | Harveysburg | OH | Warren | 3 | 2 | 1,222 | Unknown (10) | โ | $149,500 | ||
| 414 Lake Ave | Franklin | OH | Warren | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | Single Family | โ | $145,000 | ||
| 1264 Normandy Rue | Dayton | OH | Warren | 3 | 2 | 2,483 | Single Family | โ | $699,900 |
502 Sherwood Green Ct
Mason, OH ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6501 Cherrywood Ln
Franklin, OH ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
502 Katherine Ave
Lebanon, OH ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
385 Grant St
Harveysburg, OH ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
414 Lake Ave
Franklin, OH ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1264 Normandy Rue
Dayton, OH ยท Warren County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Warren County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 32 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Warren County, OH foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Warren County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Warren County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Franklin | 8 | 25% |
| Mason | 5 | 15.6% |
| Lebanon | 4 | 12.5% |
| Maineville | 3 | 9.4% |
| Morrow | 2 | 6.3% |
| South Lebanon | 2 | 6.3% |
What's Included in Warren County Foreclosure Data
Every Warren County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Warren County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Ohio foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Warren sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 32 Warren County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Ohio median foreclosure price is around $128,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Warren sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Ohio process note: Ohio is a judicial foreclosure state with competitive sheriff sale auctions. It is one of the most active foreclosure markets in the Midwest with some of the lowest median buy-in prices in the country. Columbus and Cleveland metros together account for the majority of filings, giving investors two distinct market profiles to work with.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.