Skip to content

Lincoln County, OR foreclosure data

Lincoln County, OR

Lincoln County Foreclosure Listings

14 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lincoln County, Oregon, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

14

Listings tracked in Lincoln County

5

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Lincoln County Foreclosure Snapshot

Lincoln County is the 17th busiest of the 28 Oregon counties we track, holding 1.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oregon has 36 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

14

Listings tracked

5

With an upcoming sale date

17th

Rank in Oregon

6

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Lincoln County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Lincoln County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

475 Se 35th St Unit E25

South Beach, OR ยท Lincoln County

2 bd / 2 ba1,802 sqftTown House
08/14/2026$388,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1725 NW Oceanview Dr

Newport, OR ยท Lincoln County

09/15/2026$416,819

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1360 Se Virginia Pl

Waldport, OR ยท Lincoln County

3 bd / 2 ba1,404 sqftForeclosure Homes
10/23/2026$392,716

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1640 NW 26th St

Lincoln City, OR ยท Lincoln County

07/07/2027$486,443

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

323 Ne Forest Hill St

Yachats, OR ยท Lincoln County

3 bd / 2 ba2,581 sqftManufactured Home
08/03/2026$448,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4634 Se Lee Ave

Lincoln City, OR ยท Lincoln County

2 bd / 1 ba888 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$225,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 2 more Lincoln County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 14 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Lincoln County, OR sample

Get 10 sample Lincoln County, OR foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Lincoln County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lincoln County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Waldport428.6%
Lincoln City214.3%
South Beach214.3%
Toledo214.3%
Yachats214.3%
Newport17.1%

What's Included in Lincoln County Foreclosure Data

Every Lincoln County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Lincoln County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Oregon foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lincoln sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 14 Lincoln County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oregon median foreclosure price is around $345,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Lincoln sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Oregon process note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked