Allegheny County Foreclosure Listings
323 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, 125 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
323
Listings tracked in Allegheny County
125
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Allegheny County Foreclosure Snapshot
Allegheny County is the 2nd busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 6.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
323
Listings tracked
125
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Pennsylvania
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Allegheny County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Allegheny County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 834 Vallevista Avenue | Pittsburgh | PA | Allegheny | 2 | 1 | 1,090 | Single Family Home | 09/08/2026 | $213,110 | ||
| 2003 Kansas Ave | White Oak | PA | Allegheny | 2 | 1 | 1,166 | Single Family Home | 09/08/2026 | $162,392 | ||
| 2708 E St | Mckeesport | PA | Allegheny | 1 | 2 | 845 | Single Family Home | 09/08/2026 | โ | ||
| 1609 Mobile Ave | Turtle Creek | PA | Allegheny | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $122,469 | ||
| 1823 State St | Clairton | PA | Allegheny | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $169,738 | ||
| 1908 Saint Paul St | Pittsburgh | PA | Allegheny๏ฟฝ | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $40,037 |
834 Vallevista Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA ยท Allegheny County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2003 Kansas Ave
White Oak, PA ยท Allegheny County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2708 E St
Mckeesport, PA ยท Allegheny County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1609 Mobile Ave
Turtle Creek, PA ยท Allegheny County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1823 State St
Clairton, PA ยท Allegheny County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1908 Saint Paul St
Pittsburgh, PA ยท Allegheny๏ฟฝ County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Allegheny County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 323 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Allegheny County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Allegheny County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Allegheny County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh | 132 | 40.9% |
| Mckeesport | 14 | 4.3% |
| Bethel Park | 9 | 2.8% |
| Verona | 9 | 2.8% |
| Elizabeth | 8 | 2.5% |
| Bridgeville | 7 | 2.2% |
What's Included in Allegheny County Foreclosure Data
Every Allegheny County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Allegheny County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Allegheny sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 323 Allegheny County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Allegheny sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.