York County Foreclosure Listings
132 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in York County, Pennsylvania, 59 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
132
Listings tracked in York County
59
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
York County Foreclosure Snapshot
York County is the 4th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 2.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
132
Listings tracked
59
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Pennsylvania
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming York County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from York County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241 Chimney Rock Rd | Hellam | PA | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/26/2027 | $327,663 | ||
| 153 North Main Street | Red Lion | PA | York | 2 | 1 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | โ | ||
| 378 Woodland View Dr | York | PA | York | 2 | 1 | 1,731 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $310,000 | ||
| 96 Kendale Rd | Red Lion | PA | York | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $265,000 | ||
| 3270 Grandview Road | Hanover | PA | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/03/2026 | $305,362 | ||
| 47 E 3rd Avenue | Spring Grove | PA | York | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/03/2026 | $211,197 |
1241 Chimney Rock Rd
Hellam, PA ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
153 North Main Street
Red Lion, PA ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
378 Woodland View Dr
York, PA ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
96 Kendale Rd
Red Lion, PA ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3270 Grandview Road
Hanover, PA ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
47 E 3rd Avenue
Spring Grove, PA ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more York County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 132 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample York County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where York County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside York County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| York | 36 | 27.3% |
| Hanover | 18 | 13.6% |
| Red Lion | 9 | 6.8% |
| Dover | 7 | 5.3% |
| Etters | 6 | 4.5% |
| Manchester | 5 | 3.8% |
What's Included in York County Foreclosure Data
Every York County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in York County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next York sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 132 York County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the York sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.