Washington County Foreclosure Listings
86 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Washington County, Pennsylvania, 26 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
86
Listings tracked in Washington County
26
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Washington County Foreclosure Snapshot
Washington County is the 8th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 1.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
86
Listings tracked
26
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Pennsylvania
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Washington County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Washington County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 955 Buena Vista St | Washington | PA | Washington | 3 | 1 | 1,068 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $130,000 | ||
| 5111 Hill St | Finleyville | PA | Washington | 2 | 2 | 1,073 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $241,159 | ||
| 112 Mt Blaine Dr | Canonsburg | PA | Washington | 5 | 6 | 5,550 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/07/2026 | $1,235,014 | ||
| 513 Duquesne Avenue | Canonsburg | PA | Washington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 5146 Hazel St | Finleyville | PA | Washington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 2795 Main St | Beallsville | PA | Washington | 2 | 1 | 1,072 | Single Family Home | 09/04/2026 | $136,178 |
955 Buena Vista St
Washington, PA ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5111 Hill St
Finleyville, PA ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
112 Mt Blaine Dr
Canonsburg, PA ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
513 Duquesne Avenue
Canonsburg, PA ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5146 Hazel St
Finleyville, PA ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2795 Main St
Beallsville, PA ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Washington County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 86 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Washington County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Washington County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Washington County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Washington | 18 | 20.9% |
| Canonsburg | 9 | 10.5% |
| Burgettstown | 5 | 5.8% |
| Charleroi | 5 | 5.8% |
| Mc Donald | 5 | 5.8% |
| Finleyville | 4 | 4.7% |
What's Included in Washington County Foreclosure Data
Every Washington County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Washington County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Washington sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 86 Washington County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Washington sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.