Berks County Foreclosure Listings
108 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Berks County, Pennsylvania, 35 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
108
Listings tracked in Berks County
35
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Berks County Foreclosure Snapshot
Berks County is the 7th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
108
Listings tracked
35
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Pennsylvania
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Berks County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Berks County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 W 5th St | Boyertown | PA | Berks | 4 | 3 | 1,668 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/07/2026 | $380,000 | ||
| 208 Adams Dr | Womelsdorf | PA | Berks | 3 | 3 | 1,258 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 2518 Cumberland Avenue | Reading | PA | Berks | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $207,961 | ||
| 1106 S. Barbara Drive | Alburtis | PA | Berks | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 106 Woodside Avenue | Reading | PA | Berks | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 2524 Mountain Rd | Hamburg | PA | Berks | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/11/2026 | $236,277 |
16 W 5th St
Boyertown, PA ยท Berks County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
208 Adams Dr
Womelsdorf, PA ยท Berks County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2518 Cumberland Avenue
Reading, PA ยท Berks County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1106 S. Barbara Drive
Alburtis, PA ยท Berks County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
106 Woodside Avenue
Reading, PA ยท Berks County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2524 Mountain Rd
Hamburg, PA ยท Berks County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Berks County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 108 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Berks County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Berks County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Berks County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Reading | 51 | 47.2% |
| Douglassville | 5 | 4.6% |
| Blandon | 3 | 2.8% |
| Boyertown | 3 | 2.8% |
| Fleetwood | 3 | 2.8% |
| Leesport | 3 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Berks County Foreclosure Data
Every Berks County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Berks County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Berks sale date on record is August 7, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 108 Berks County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Berks sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.