Monroe County Foreclosure Listings
67 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Monroe County, Pennsylvania, 14 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
67
Listings tracked in Monroe County
14
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Monroe County Foreclosure Snapshot
Monroe County is the 10th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 1.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
67
Listings tracked
14
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Pennsylvania
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Monroe County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Monroe County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Song Lane Aka 42 Brook Song Way | East Stroudsburg | PA | Monroe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $481,697 | ||
| 7171 Mountain Drive | Tobyhanna | PA | Monroe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $266,094 | ||
| 2607 Ramon Dr | Blakeslee | PA | Monroe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $316,969 | ||
| 1153 Lake of the Pines | East Stroudsburg | PA | Monroe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $323,449 | ||
| 4951 Route 447 | Canadensis | PA | Monroe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $431,745 | ||
| 1047 Clover Rd S | Long Pond | PA | Monroe | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/24/2026 | $272,587 |
115 Song Lane Aka 42 Brook Song Way
East Stroudsburg, PA ยท Monroe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7171 Mountain Drive
Tobyhanna, PA ยท Monroe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2607 Ramon Dr
Blakeslee, PA ยท Monroe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1153 Lake of the Pines
East Stroudsburg, PA ยท Monroe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4951 Route 447
Canadensis, PA ยท Monroe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1047 Clover Rd S
Long Pond, PA ยท Monroe County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Monroe County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 67 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Monroe County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Monroe County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Monroe County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| East Stroudsburg | 13 | 19.4% |
| Tobyhanna | 13 | 19.4% |
| Stroudsburg | 6 | 9% |
| Long Pond | 3 | 4.5% |
| Saylorsburg | 3 | 4.5% |
| Blakeslee | 2 | 3% |
What's Included in Monroe County Foreclosure Data
Every Monroe County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Monroe County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Monroe sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 67 Monroe County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Monroe sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.