Chesapeake Foreclosure Listings
110 foreclosure listings tracked in Chesapeake City County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Chesapeake listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
110
Listings tracked in Chesapeake City County
15
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Chesapeake Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Chesapeake, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 Vanette Drive | Chesapeake | VA | Chesapeake City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $473,532 | ||
| 1709 Wampler Pl | Chesapeake | VA | Chesapeake City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $559,488 | ||
| 140 Bella Dr | Chesapeake | VA | Chesapeake City | 4 | 4 | 3,358 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 719 Laura St | Chesapeake | VA | Chesapeake City | 4 | 3 | 2,454 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 728 Albertine Ct | Chesapeake | VA | Chesapeake city | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/14/2027 | $336,843 | ||
| 1201 Hawthorne Drive | Chesapeake | VA | Chesapeake City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/16/2027 | $442,559 |
320 Vanette Drive
Chesapeake, VA ยท Chesapeake City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1709 Wampler Pl
Chesapeake, VA ยท Chesapeake City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
140 Bella Dr
Chesapeake, VA ยท Chesapeake City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
719 Laura St
Chesapeake, VA ยท Chesapeake City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
728 Albertine Ct
Chesapeake, VA ยท Chesapeake city County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1201 Hawthorne Drive
Chesapeake, VA ยท Chesapeake City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Chesapeake listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 110 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Chesapeake, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Chesapeake, Virginia
Chesapeake sits in Chesapeake City County, Virginia, home to roughly 249,422 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$275,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Chesapeake City County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $358,293. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Chesapeake auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 141 listings across Chesapeake City, 24 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Chesapeake breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Chesapeake Foreclosure Data
Every Chesapeake foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Chesapeake
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Chesapeake foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Chesapeake City County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Chesapeake courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.