Norfolk Foreclosure Listings
110 foreclosure listings tracked in Norfolk City County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Norfolk listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
110
Listings tracked in Norfolk City County
12
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Norfolk Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Norfolk, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8441 Portal Rd | Norfolk | VA | Norfolk City | 4 | 1 | 1,610 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $227,000 | ||
| 3629 Bell St | Norfolk | VA | Norfolk City | 2 | 1 | 1,188 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $140,000 | ||
| 1308 Sheppard Avenue | Norfolk | VA | Norfolk City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 2628 Grandy Ave | Norfolk | VA | Norfolk City | 2 | 2 | 1,069 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | โ | ||
| 2515 Wyoming Avenue | Norfolk | VA | Norfolk City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/15/2027 | โ | ||
| 1128 Hugo Street | Norfolk | VA | Norfolk City | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $168,480 |
8441 Portal Rd
Norfolk, VA ยท Norfolk City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3629 Bell St
Norfolk, VA ยท Norfolk City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1308 Sheppard Avenue
Norfolk, VA ยท Norfolk City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2628 Grandy Ave
Norfolk, VA ยท Norfolk City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2515 Wyoming Avenue
Norfolk, VA ยท Norfolk City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1128 Hugo Street
Norfolk, VA ยท Norfolk City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Norfolk listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 110 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Norfolk, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Norfolk, Virginia
Norfolk sits in Norfolk City County, Virginia, home to roughly 238,005 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$275,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Norfolk City County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $221,482. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Norfolk auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 150 listings across Norfolk City, 21 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Norfolk breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Norfolk Foreclosure Data
Every Norfolk foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Norfolk
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Norfolk foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Norfolk City County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Norfolk courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.