Virginia Beach Foreclosure Listings
117 foreclosure listings tracked in Virginia Beach City County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Virginia Beach listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
117
Listings tracked in Virginia Beach City County
14
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Virginia Beach Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Virginia Beach, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 512 Mulligan Dr | Virginia Beach | VA | Virginia Beach City | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | Town House | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 3530 Sale Drive | Virginia Beach | VA | Virginia Beach City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/12/2027 | โ | ||
| 2044 Rippling Rock Arta 2044 Rippling Rock Drive | Virginia Beach | VA | Virginia Beach City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/02/2027 | $421,962 | ||
| 2460 Piney Bark Dr | Virginia Beach | VA | Virginia Beach City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/16/2027 | $498,616 | ||
| 4617 Hagen Drive | Virginia Beach | VA | Virginia Beach City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/16/2027 | $468,634 | ||
| 5297 Bardith Cir | Virginia Beach | VA | Virginia Beach City | 2 | 3 | 1,185 | Condo | 08/03/2026 | $242,000 |
512 Mulligan Dr
Virginia Beach, VA ยท Virginia Beach City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3530 Sale Drive
Virginia Beach, VA ยท Virginia Beach City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2044 Rippling Rock Arta 2044 Rippling Rock Drive
Virginia Beach, VA ยท Virginia Beach City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2460 Piney Bark Dr
Virginia Beach, VA ยท Virginia Beach City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4617 Hagen Drive
Virginia Beach, VA ยท Virginia Beach City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5297 Bardith Cir
Virginia Beach, VA ยท Virginia Beach City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Virginia Beach listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 117 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Virginia Beach, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Virginia Beach, Virginia
Virginia Beach sits in Virginia Beach City County, Virginia, home to roughly 459,470 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$275,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Virginia Beach City County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $313,402. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Virginia Beach auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 184 listings across Virginia Beach City, 34 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Virginia Beach breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Virginia Beach Foreclosure Data
Every Virginia Beach foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Virginia Beach
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Virginia Beach foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Virginia Beach City County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Virginia Beach courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.