Newport News Foreclosure Listings
78 foreclosure listings tracked in Newport News City County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Newport News listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
78
Listings tracked in Newport News City County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Newport News Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Newport News, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 556 Colony Rd | Newport News | VA | Newport News City | 4 | 2 | 1,808 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $388,924 | ||
| 3980 Horse Run Glen | Newport News | VA | Newport News City | 3 | 2 | 1,463 | Condo | 08/28/2026 | $223,959 | ||
| 726 Pelham Drive | Newport News | VA | Newport News City | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/14/2027 | $347,947 | ||
| 902 Miller Creek Ln | Newport News | VA | Newport News City | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | Condo | 08/03/2026 | $259,000 | ||
| 76 Raleigh Rd | Newport News | VA | Newport News City | 3 | 2 | 1,618 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $276,000 | ||
| 1257 17th Street | Newport News | VA | Newport News City | 3 | 2 | 1,822 | Single Family Home | 07/30/2026 | $180,225 |
556 Colony Rd
Newport News, VA ยท Newport News City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3980 Horse Run Glen
Newport News, VA ยท Newport News City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
726 Pelham Drive
Newport News, VA ยท Newport News City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
902 Miller Creek Ln
Newport News, VA ยท Newport News City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
76 Raleigh Rd
Newport News, VA ยท Newport News City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1257 17th Street
Newport News, VA ยท Newport News City County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Newport News listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 78 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Newport News, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Newport News, Virginia
Newport News sits in Newport News City County, Virginia, home to roughly 183,400 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$275,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 Newport News City County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $259,431. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Newport News auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 105 listings across Newport News City, 19 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Newport News breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Newport News Foreclosure Data
Every Newport News foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Newport News
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Newport News foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Newport News City County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Newport News courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.