Alexandria Foreclosure Listings
3,100 foreclosure listings tracked in Virginia, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Alexandria listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
3,100
Listings tracked in Virginia
364
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Virginia Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Virginia, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Alexandria-specific auctions in today's public sample โ showing Virginia statewide. Full Alexandria City County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6901 Huntsman Blvd | Springfield | VA | Fairfax | 4 | 3 | 1,460 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $765,278 | ||
| 109 Midway St | Narrows | VA | Giles | 2 | 1 | 952 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $144,343 | ||
| 3320 Hemlock Dr | Falls Church | VA | Fairfax | 3 | 2 | 864 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $789,597 | ||
| 25252 Lyon Ter | Chantilly | VA | Loudoun | 3 | 2 | 2,677 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $695,909 | ||
| 22 Virginia Road | Irvington | VA | Lancaster | 3 | 2 | 1,906 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $224,638 | ||
| 135 Rankin Ln | Stuarts Draft | VA | Augusta | 4 | 3 | 1,904 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $317,077 |
6901 Huntsman Blvd
Springfield, VA ยท Fairfax County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
109 Midway St
Narrows, VA ยท Giles County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3320 Hemlock Dr
Falls Church, VA ยท Fairfax County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
25252 Lyon Ter
Chantilly, VA ยท Loudoun County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
22 Virginia Road
Irvington, VA ยท Lancaster County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
135 Rankin Ln
Stuarts Draft, VA ยท Augusta County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 6 more Virginia listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 3,100 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Alexandria, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Alexandria, Virginia
Alexandria sits in Alexandria City County, Virginia, home to roughly 159,428 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Virginia Foreclosure Rate
+10%
Year-Over-Year Change
$275,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 12 Virginia records in our database, the average market valuation was about $426,936. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Alexandria auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 12 listings across Alexandria City, 4 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Alexandria breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Alexandria Foreclosure Data
Every Alexandria foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Alexandria
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Alexandria foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Alexandria City County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Alexandria courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.