Crisp County Foreclosure Listings
39 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Crisp County, Georgia, 14 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
39
Listings tracked in Crisp County
14
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Crisp County Foreclosure Snapshot
Crisp County is the 90th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 0.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
39
Listings tracked
14
With an upcoming sale date
90th
Rank in Georgia
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Georgia Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Georgia, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Crisp County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Georgia statewide. All 39 Crisp County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 650 Mack English Rd | Ellabell | GA | Bryan | 2 | 1 | 962 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $219,719 | ||
| 2836 Thompson Circle | Decatur | GA | Dekalb | 2 | 1 | 1,020 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $190,054 | ||
| 1071 Kelly Drive | Hinesville | GA | Liberty | 2 | 1 | 1,270 | Duplex | 08/04/2026 | $126,789 | ||
| 5568 Bradley Cir | Lithonia | GA | Dekalb | 2 | 1 | 1,136 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $150,089 | ||
| 1823 Starnes St | Augusta | GA | Richmond | 2 | 1 | 1,401 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $176,248 | ||
| 3420 Cleveland Hwy | Gainesville | GA | Hall | 3 | 1 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $260,201 |
650 Mack English Rd
Ellabell, GA ยท Bryan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2836 Thompson Circle
Decatur, GA ยท Dekalb County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1071 Kelly Drive
Hinesville, GA ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5568 Bradley Cir
Lithonia, GA ยท Dekalb County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1823 Starnes St
Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3420 Cleveland Hwy
Gainesville, GA ยท Hall County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Georgia listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 39 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Crisp County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Crisp County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Crisp County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Cordele | 11 | 28.2% |
| Arabi | 4 | 10.3% |
What's Included in Crisp County Foreclosure Data
Every Crisp County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Crisp County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Crisp sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 39 Crisp County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Crisp sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.