Fayette County Foreclosure Listings
226 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Fayette County, Georgia, 53 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 13 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
226
Listings tracked in Fayette County
53
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Fayette County Foreclosure Snapshot
Fayette County is the 29th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 0.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
226
Listings tracked
53
With an upcoming sale date
29th
Rank in Georgia
13
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Fayette County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Fayette County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 475 Old Greenville Rd | Fayetteville | GA | Fayette | 3 | 3 | 1,600 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | $365,809 | ||
| 150 Concord Court | Fayeteville | GA | Fayette | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | $410,334 | ||
| 135 Kayla Dr | Fayetteville | GA | Fayette | 4 | 3 | 3,087 | Single Family | โ | $699,900 | ||
| 210 Groveland Dr | Peachtree City | GA | Fayette | 3 | 2 | 2,102 | Single Family | โ | โ | ||
| 150 Concord Ct | Fayetteville | GA | Fayette | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $410,334 | ||
| 243 Smokerise Trace | Peachtree City | GA | Fayette | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $1,032,973 |
475 Old Greenville Rd
Fayetteville, GA ยท Fayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 Concord Court
Fayeteville, GA ยท Fayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
135 Kayla Dr
Fayetteville, GA ยท Fayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
210 Groveland Dr
Peachtree City, GA ยท Fayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 Concord Ct
Fayetteville, GA ยท Fayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
243 Smokerise Trace
Peachtree City, GA ยท Fayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 226 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Fayette County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Fayette County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Fayette County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Fayetteville | 86 | 38.1% |
| Peachtree City | 20 | 8.8% |
| Tyrone | 4 | 1.8% |
| Brooks | 1 | 0.4% |
| Fayeteville | 1 | 0.4% |
| Senoia | 1 | 0.4% |
What's Included in Fayette County Foreclosure Data
Every Fayette County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Fayette County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Fayette sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 226 Fayette County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Fayette sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.