Houston County Foreclosure Listings
474 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Houston County, Georgia, 100 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 15 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
474
Listings tracked in Houston County
100
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Houston County Foreclosure Snapshot
Houston County is the 15th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 1.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
474
Listings tracked
100
With an upcoming sale date
15th
Rank in Georgia
15
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Houston County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Houston County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 Covington Cove | Byron | GA | Houston | 3 | 2 | 1,385 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $221,759 | ||
| 264 Grove Ln | Kathleen | GA | Houston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/05/2027 | $324,279 | ||
| 225 Steeplechase Run | Warner Robins | GA | Houston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/05/2027 | โ | ||
| 112 Ballyhara | Warner Robins | GA | Houston | 4 | 3 | 2,398 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $330,500 | ||
| 308 Forest Hill Dr | Warner Robins | GA | Houston | 4 | 2 | 2,452 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $225,000 | ||
| 411 Wexford Cir | Bonaire | GA | Houston | 4 | 2 | 2,598 | Single Family Home | 07/30/2026 | $277,200 |
501 Covington Cove
Byron, GA ยท Houston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
264 Grove Ln
Kathleen, GA ยท Houston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
225 Steeplechase Run
Warner Robins, GA ยท Houston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
112 Ballyhara
Warner Robins, GA ยท Houston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
308 Forest Hill Dr
Warner Robins, GA ยท Houston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
411 Wexford Cir
Bonaire, GA ยท Houston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Houston County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 474 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Houston County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Houston County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Houston County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Warner Robins | 117 | 24.7% |
| Perry | 34 | 7.2% |
| Bonaire | 26 | 5.5% |
| Kathleen | 24 | 5.1% |
| Byron | 12 | 2.5% |
| Elko | 4 | 0.8% |
What's Included in Houston County Foreclosure Data
Every Houston County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Houston County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Houston sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 474 Houston County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Houston sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.