Walton County Foreclosure Listings
256 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Walton County, Georgia, 64 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 13 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
256
Listings tracked in Walton County
64
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Walton County Foreclosure Snapshot
Walton County is the 24th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
256
Listings tracked
64
With an upcoming sale date
24th
Rank in Georgia
13
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Walton County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Walton County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 Providence Club Dr | Monroe | GA | Walton | 4 | 3 | 2,996 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $625,446 | ||
| 1810 River Bluff Rd | Monroe | GA | Walton | 4 | 3 | 2,532 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $395,996 | ||
| 535 Langley Creek Dr | Loganville | GA | Walton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $455,342 | ||
| 1675 Greystone Ln | Loganville | GA | Walton | โ | โ | โ | โ | 10/06/2026 | $329,210 | ||
| 1950 Harvest Way | Loganville | GA | Walton | 4 | 2 | 2,278 | Single Family | โ | โ | ||
| 1235 Waterwood Dr | Loganville | GA | Walton | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $366,408 |
1000 Providence Club Dr
Monroe, GA ยท Walton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1810 River Bluff Rd
Monroe, GA ยท Walton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
535 Langley Creek Dr
Loganville, GA ยท Walton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1675 Greystone Ln
Loganville, GA ยท Walton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1950 Harvest Way
Loganville, GA ยท Walton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1235 Waterwood Dr
Loganville, GA ยท Walton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 256 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Walton County, GA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Walton County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Walton County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Monroe | 59 | 23% |
| Loganville | 54 | 21.1% |
| Social Circle | 14 | 5.5% |
| Covington | 4 | 1.6% |
| Good Hope | 3 | 1.2% |
| Bethlehem | 2 | 0.8% |
What's Included in Walton County Foreclosure Data
Every Walton County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Walton County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Walton sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 256 Walton County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Walton sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.