Skip to content

Warren County, GA foreclosure data

Warren County, GA

Warren County Foreclosure Listings

11 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Warren County, Georgia, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

11

Listings tracked in Warren County

8

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Warren County Foreclosure Snapshot

Warren County is the 136th busiest of the 148 Georgia counties we track, holding 0% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Georgia has 159 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

11

Listings tracked

8

With an upcoming sale date

136th

Rank in Georgia

7

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Georgia Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Georgia, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Warren County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Georgia statewide. All 11 Warren County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

650 Mack English Rd

Ellabell, GA ยท Bryan County

2 bd / 1 ba962 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$219,719

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2836 Thompson Circle

Decatur, GA ยท Dekalb County

2 bd / 1 ba1,020 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$190,054

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1071 Kelly Drive

Hinesville, GA ยท Liberty County

2 bd / 1 ba1,270 sqftDuplex
08/04/2026$126,789

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5568 Bradley Cir

Lithonia, GA ยท Dekalb County

2 bd / 1 ba1,136 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$150,089

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1823 Starnes St

Augusta, GA ยท Richmond County

2 bd / 1 ba1,401 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$176,248

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3420 Cleveland Hwy

Gainesville, GA ยท Hall County

3 bd / 1 ba960 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$260,201

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Georgia listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 11 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Warren County, GA sample

Get 10 sample Warren County, GA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Warren County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Warren County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Warrenton654.5%

What's Included in Warren County Foreclosure Data

Every Warren County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Warren County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Georgia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Warren sale date on record is August 4, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 11 Warren County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Georgia median foreclosure price is around $185,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Warren sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Georgia process note: Georgia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with one of the fastest timelines in the country, often completing in 30-60 days. The Atlanta metro alone accounts for over half of all state filings, making it a high-volume market for investors who can move quickly.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked