Skip to content

Barry County, MO foreclosure data

Barry County, MO

Barry County Foreclosure Listings

13 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Barry County, Missouri, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

13

Listings tracked in Barry County

3

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Barry County Foreclosure Snapshot

Barry County is the 10th busiest of the 36 Missouri counties we track, holding 2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Missouri has 115 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

13

Listings tracked

3

With an upcoming sale date

10th

Rank in Missouri

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Barry County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Barry County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

16898 Farm Road 2260

Eagle Rock, MO ยท Barry County

2 bd / 1 ba1,416 sqftSingle Family Home
08/19/2026$215,895

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

317 W Main St

Wheaton, MO ยท Barry County

08/21/2026$42,805

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

807 N 3rd St

Monett, MO ยท Barry County

2 bd / 1 ba1,005 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$114,500

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

208 Miller Way

Monett, MO ยท Barry County

3 bd / 2 ba1,408 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$222,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

213 Miller Way

Monett, MO ยท Barry County

3 bd / 2 ba2,814 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$259,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 5 of 13 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Barry County, MO sample

Get 10 sample Barry County, MO foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Barry County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Barry County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Monett646.2%
Cassville430.8%
Eagle Rock17.7%
Washburn17.7%
Wheaton17.7%

What's Included in Barry County Foreclosure Data

Every Barry County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Barry County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Missouri foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Barry sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 13 Barry County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Missouri median foreclosure price is around $135,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Barry sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Missouri process note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked