Newton County Foreclosure Listings
15 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Newton County, Missouri, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
15
Listings tracked in Newton County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Newton County Foreclosure Snapshot
Newton County is the 9th busiest of the 36 Missouri counties we track, holding 2.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Missouri has 115 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
15
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in Missouri
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Newton County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Newton County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 717 Gary Ct | Neosho | MO | Newton | 3 | โ | 1,139 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $119,191 | ||
| 328 E 33rd St | Joplin | MO | Newton | โ | โ | 1,699 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $217,292 | ||
| 2016 Oak Ridge Dr | Neosho | MO | Newton | 2 | โ | 1,874 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $237,006 | ||
| 425 N Main St | Granby | MO | Newton | โ | โ | 1,566 | Single Family Home | 10/27/2026 | โ | ||
| 1601 Outer Rd | Joplin | MO | Newton | 3 | 1 | 1,911 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $373,520 | ||
| 423 S Lincoln St | Neosho | MO | Newton | 3 | 1 | 1,181 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $110,000 |
717 Gary Ct
Neosho, MO ยท Newton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
328 E 33rd St
Joplin, MO ยท Newton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2016 Oak Ridge Dr
Neosho, MO ยท Newton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
425 N Main St
Granby, MO ยท Newton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1601 Outer Rd
Joplin, MO ยท Newton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
423 S Lincoln St
Neosho, MO ยท Newton County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Newton County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 15 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Newton County, MO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Newton County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Newton County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Neosho | 7 | 46.7% |
| Joplin | 5 | 33.3% |
| Granby | 2 | 13.3% |
| Fairview | 1 | 6.7% |
What's Included in Newton County Foreclosure Data
Every Newton County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Newton County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Missouri foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Newton sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 15 Newton County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Missouri median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Newton sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Missouri process note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.