Jasper County Foreclosure Listings
29 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Jasper County, Missouri, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
29
Listings tracked in Jasper County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Jasper County Foreclosure Snapshot
Jasper County is the 5th busiest of the 36 Missouri counties we track, holding 4.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Missouri has 115 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
29
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Missouri
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Jasper County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Jasper County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 Pearl St | Carterville | MO | Jasper | โ | 1 | 826 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 1315 Regan Ave | Carthage | MO | Jasper | โ | 1 | 1,704 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $144,319 | ||
| 307 Lakeview | Carl Junction | MO | Jasper | 3 | 2 | 1,605 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $150,796 | ||
| 1505 Center St | Sarcoxie | MO | Jasper | โ | 2 | 2,038 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $196,346 | ||
| 105 Fox St | Alba | MO | Jasper | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | โ | ||
| 1402 S Byers Ave | Joplin | MO | Jasper | โ | 2 | 1,426 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | โ |
206 Pearl St
Carterville, MO ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1315 Regan Ave
Carthage, MO ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
307 Lakeview
Carl Junction, MO ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1505 Center St
Sarcoxie, MO ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
105 Fox St
Alba, MO ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1402 S Byers Ave
Joplin, MO ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Jasper County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 29 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Jasper County, MO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Jasper County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Jasper County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Joplin | 11 | 37.9% |
| Webb City | 6 | 20.7% |
| Carterville | 4 | 13.8% |
| Carthage | 3 | 10.3% |
| Oronogo | 2 | 6.9% |
| Alba | 1 | 3.4% |
What's Included in Jasper County Foreclosure Data
Every Jasper County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Jasper County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Missouri foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Jasper sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 29 Jasper County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Missouri median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Jasper sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Missouri process note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.