Jackson County Foreclosure Listings
104 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Jackson County, Missouri, 17 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
104
Listings tracked in Jackson County
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Jackson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Jackson County is the 2nd busiest of the 36 Missouri counties we track, holding 15.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Missouri has 115 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
104
Listings tracked
17
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Missouri
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Jackson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Jackson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4311 Vermont Ave | Kansas City | MO | Jackson | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $92,327 | ||
| 11917 Felton St | Sugar Creek | MO | Jackson | 3 | 1 | 1,474 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $244,293 | ||
| 5315 Ash Ave | Raytown | MO | Jackson | 2 | 1 | 720 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $153,230 | ||
| 16002 E 17th St S | Independence | MO | Jackson | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $189,147 | ||
| 422 N Belmont Blvd | Kansas City | MO | Jackson | 3 | 2 | 712 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $166,193 | ||
| 1108 Ne 10th St | Blue Springs | MO | Jackson | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $222,146 |
4311 Vermont Ave
Kansas City, MO ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11917 Felton St
Sugar Creek, MO ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5315 Ash Ave
Raytown, MO ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
16002 E 17th St S
Independence, MO ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
422 N Belmont Blvd
Kansas City, MO ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1108 Ne 10th St
Blue Springs, MO ยท Jackson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Jackson County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 104 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Jackson County, MO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Jackson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Jackson County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Kansas City | 47 | 45.2% |
| Independence | 21 | 20.2% |
| Blue Springs | 10 | 9.6% |
| Raytown | 9 | 8.7% |
| Grandview | 5 | 4.8% |
| Lees Summit | 5 | 4.8% |
What's Included in Jackson County Foreclosure Data
Every Jackson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Jackson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Missouri foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Jackson sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 104 Jackson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Missouri median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Jackson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Missouri process note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.