Clay County Foreclosure Listings
28 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Clay County, Missouri, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
28
Listings tracked in Clay County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Clay County Foreclosure Snapshot
Clay County is the 6th busiest of the 36 Missouri counties we track, holding 4.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Missouri has 115 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
28
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Missouri
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Clay County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Clay County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3412 Ne 68th Ter | Gladstone | MO | Clay | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $259,000 | ||
| 5801 Ne 45th St | Kansas City | MO | Clay | 3 | โ | 1,026 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $236,157 | ||
| 25810 H Hwy | Excelsior Springs | MO | Clay | 4 | 2 | 2,128 | โ | 08/25/2026 | $258,600 | ||
| 411 W Kansas St | Liberty | MO | Clay | 2 | 1 | 1,008 | โ | 08/27/2026 | $239,523 | ||
| 5627 N Palmer Avenue | Kansas City | MO | Clay | 3 | 2 | 1,214 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/31/2026 | โ | ||
| 1204 Wornall Rd | Excelsior Springs | MO | Clay | 3 | 1 | 1,404 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $180,000 |
3412 Ne 68th Ter
Gladstone, MO ยท Clay County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5801 Ne 45th St
Kansas City, MO ยท Clay County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
25810 H Hwy
Excelsior Springs, MO ยท Clay County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
411 W Kansas St
Liberty, MO ยท Clay County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5627 N Palmer Avenue
Kansas City, MO ยท Clay County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1204 Wornall Rd
Excelsior Springs, MO ยท Clay County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Clay County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 28 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Clay County, MO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Clay County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Clay County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Kansas City | 14 | 50% |
| Gladstone | 6 | 21.4% |
| Liberty | 4 | 14.3% |
| Excelsior Springs | 3 | 10.7% |
| Kearney | 1 | 3.6% |
What's Included in Clay County Foreclosure Data
Every Clay County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Clay County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Missouri foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Clay sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 28 Clay County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Missouri median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Clay sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Missouri process note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.