St. Louis County Foreclosure Listings
124 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in St. Louis County, Missouri, 24 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
124
Listings tracked in St. Louis County
24
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
St. Louis County Foreclosure Snapshot
St. Louis County is the 1st busiest of the 36 Missouri counties we track, holding 18.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Missouri has 115 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
124
Listings tracked
24
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Missouri
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming St. Louis County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from St. Louis County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Norine Ct | Florissant | MO | St. Louis | 3 | 2 | 988 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $195,421 | ||
| 14885 Olive Blvd | Chesterfield | MO | St. Louis | 5 | 3 | 2,864 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $668,798 | ||
| 15517 Jost Main St | Florissant | MO | St. Louis | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $316,639 | ||
| 12515 Woodstream Dr | Saint Louis | MO | St. Louis | 3 | 3 | 1,943 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $245,287 | ||
| 14140 Le Sabre Dr | Florissant | MO | St. Louis | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 9037 Trefore Ave | Saint Louis | MO | St. Louis | 2 | 1 | 1,098 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $134,628 |
7 Norine Ct
Florissant, MO ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14885 Olive Blvd
Chesterfield, MO ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15517 Jost Main St
Florissant, MO ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12515 Woodstream Dr
Saint Louis, MO ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14140 Le Sabre Dr
Florissant, MO ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9037 Trefore Ave
Saint Louis, MO ยท St. Louis County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more St. Louis County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 124 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample St. Louis County, MO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where St. Louis County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside St. Louis County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Saint Louis | 17 | 13.7% |
| Florissant | 13 | 10.5% |
| St Louis | 2 | 1.6% |
| Ballwin | 1 | 0.8% |
| Black Jack | 1 | 0.8% |
| Bridgeton | 1 | 0.8% |
What's Included in St. Louis County Foreclosure Data
Every St. Louis County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in St. Louis County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Missouri foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next St. Louis sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 124 St. Louis County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Missouri median foreclosure price is around $135,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the St. Louis sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Missouri process note: Missouri is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The St. Louis and Kansas City metros offer two distinct investor markets, both with affordable entry prices and strong rental demand driving cash-flow opportunities.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.