Muskogee County Foreclosure Listings
18 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Muskogee County, Oklahoma, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
18
Listings tracked in Muskogee County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Muskogee County Foreclosure Snapshot
Muskogee County is the 4th busiest of the 24 Oklahoma counties we track, holding 6.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oklahoma has 77 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
18
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Oklahoma
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Muskogee County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Muskogee County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 905 E Poplar St | Fort Gibson | OK | Muskogee | 2 | 1 | 720 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $89,569 | ||
| 445 Grandview Blvd | Muskogee | OK | Muskogee | 3 | 2 | 1,516 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/27/2026 | โ | ||
| 208 N P St | Muskogee | OK | Muskogee | 2 | 1 | 1,615 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $50,400 | ||
| 722 N Broadway Ave | Haskell | OK | Muskogee | 3 | 2 | 1,486 | Single Family | โ | $120,000 | ||
| 607 N Washington St | Muskogee | OK | Muskogee | 2 | 2 | 960 | Single Family | โ | $56,500 | ||
| 2216 Sallie St | Muskogee | OK | Muskogee | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | Single Family | โ | $54,500 |
905 E Poplar St
Fort Gibson, OK ยท Muskogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
445 Grandview Blvd
Muskogee, OK ยท Muskogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
208 N P St
Muskogee, OK ยท Muskogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
722 N Broadway Ave
Haskell, OK ยท Muskogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
607 N Washington St
Muskogee, OK ยท Muskogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2216 Sallie St
Muskogee, OK ยท Muskogee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Muskogee County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 18 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Muskogee County, OK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Muskogee County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Muskogee County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Muskogee | 13 | 72.2% |
| Haskell | 2 | 11.1% |
| Fort Gibson | 1 | 5.6% |
| Porum | 1 | 5.6% |
| Webbers Falls | 1 | 5.6% |
What's Included in Muskogee County Foreclosure Data
Every Muskogee County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Muskogee County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oklahoma foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Muskogee sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 18 Muskogee County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oklahoma median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Muskogee sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oklahoma process note: Oklahoma allows both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure, giving lenders flexibility that keeps the pipeline active. Low median prices and a dual-process system mean investors can find deals across price ranges, particularly in the OKC and Tulsa corridors where most filings originate.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.