Pottawatomie County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in Pottawatomie County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pottawatomie County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pottawatomie County is the 10th busiest of the 24 Oklahoma counties we track, holding 3.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oklahoma has 77 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
9
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Oklahoma
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pottawatomie County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pottawatomie County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17701 Drummond Rd | Shawnee | OK | Pottawatomie | 4 | 3 | 2,049 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $302,384 | ||
| 1010 North Minnesota Ave | Shawnee | OK | Pottawatomie | 3 | 1 | 1,084 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $110,750 | ||
| 10696 Chandler Way | Mcloud | OK | Pottawatomie | 4 | 2 | 1,520 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 416E Washington St | Tecumseh | OK | Pottawatomie | 3 | 1 | 1,109 | Single Family | โ | $73,250 | ||
| 1725 Dougherty Dr | Shawnee | OK | Pottawatomie | 3 | 2 | 1,169 | Single Family | โ | $163,000 | ||
| 311E Jefferson St | Tecumseh | OK | Pottawatomie | 3 | 2 | 2,102 | Single Family | โ | $79,000 |
17701 Drummond Rd
Shawnee, OK ยท Pottawatomie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1010 North Minnesota Ave
Shawnee, OK ยท Pottawatomie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10696 Chandler Way
Mcloud, OK ยท Pottawatomie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
416E Washington St
Tecumseh, OK ยท Pottawatomie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1725 Dougherty Dr
Shawnee, OK ยท Pottawatomie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
311E Jefferson St
Tecumseh, OK ยท Pottawatomie County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Pottawatomie County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pottawatomie County, OK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pottawatomie County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pottawatomie County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Shawnee | 5 | 55.6% |
| Tecumseh | 2 | 22.2% |
| Mcloud | 1 | 11.1% |
| Prague | 1 | 11.1% |
What's Included in Pottawatomie County Foreclosure Data
Every Pottawatomie County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pottawatomie County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oklahoma foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pottawatomie sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 Pottawatomie County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oklahoma median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pottawatomie sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oklahoma process note: Oklahoma allows both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure, giving lenders flexibility that keeps the pipeline active. Low median prices and a dual-process system mean investors can find deals across price ranges, particularly in the OKC and Tulsa corridors where most filings originate.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.