Okmulgee County Foreclosure Listings
7 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Okmulgee County, Oklahoma, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
7
Listings tracked in Okmulgee County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Okmulgee County Foreclosure Snapshot
Okmulgee County is the 12th busiest of the 24 Oklahoma counties we track, holding 2.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oklahoma has 77 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
7
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
12th
Rank in Oklahoma
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Okmulgee County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Okmulgee County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17858 Harreld Rd | Beggs | OK | Okmulgee | 4 | 2 | 2,016 | Manufactured Home | 08/06/2026 | $184,000 | ||
| 512 W Moore Street | Henryetta | OK | Okmulgee | 3 | 2 | 2,856 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $110,000 | ||
| 901 W Gentry St | Henryetta | OK | Okmulgee | 2 | 2 | 1,436 | Single Family | โ | $65,000 | ||
| 1418 E 1St St | Okmulgee | OK | Okmulgee | 3 | 1 | 1,526 | Single Family | โ | $81,000 | ||
| 505 Creek Dr | Okmulgee | OK | Okmulgee | 3 | 2 | 1,331 | Single Family | โ | โ |
17858 Harreld Rd
Beggs, OK ยท Okmulgee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
512 W Moore Street
Henryetta, OK ยท Okmulgee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
901 W Gentry St
Henryetta, OK ยท Okmulgee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1418 E 1St St
Okmulgee, OK ยท Okmulgee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
505 Creek Dr
Okmulgee, OK ยท Okmulgee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 7 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Okmulgee County, OK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Okmulgee County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Okmulgee County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Beggs | 2 | 28.6% |
| Henryetta | 2 | 28.6% |
| Okmulgee | 2 | 28.6% |
| Mounds | 1 | 14.3% |
What's Included in Okmulgee County Foreclosure Data
Every Okmulgee County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Okmulgee County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oklahoma foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Okmulgee sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 7 Okmulgee County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oklahoma median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Okmulgee sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oklahoma process note: Oklahoma allows both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure, giving lenders flexibility that keeps the pipeline active. Low median prices and a dual-process system mean investors can find deals across price ranges, particularly in the OKC and Tulsa corridors where most filings originate.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.