Wagoner County Foreclosure Listings
7 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Wagoner County, Oklahoma, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
7
Listings tracked in Wagoner County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Wagoner County Foreclosure Snapshot
Wagoner County is the 13th busiest of the 24 Oklahoma counties we track, holding 2.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oklahoma has 77 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
7
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Oklahoma
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Wagoner County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Wagoner County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9905s 228th E Ave | Broken Arrow | OK | Wagoner | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 65663 S 336 Rd | Chouteau | OK | Wagoner | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Single Family Home | 07/21/2026 | $150,559 | ||
| 1221 S 28Th St | Broken Arrow | OK | Wagoner | 3 | 3 | 2,322 | Single Family Home | 07/21/2026 | $249,011 | ||
| 8976s 254th E Ave | Broken Arrow | OK | Wagoner | 3 | 2 | 1,683 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 401 N Washington Ave | Wagoner | OK | Wagoner | 4 | 3 | 2,865 | Single Family | โ | โ |
9905s 228th E Ave
Broken Arrow, OK ยท Wagoner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
65663 S 336 Rd
Chouteau, OK ยท Wagoner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1221 S 28Th St
Broken Arrow, OK ยท Wagoner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8976s 254th E Ave
Broken Arrow, OK ยท Wagoner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
401 N Washington Ave
Wagoner, OK ยท Wagoner County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 7 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Wagoner County, OK foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Wagoner County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Wagoner County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Broken Arrow | 4 | 57.1% |
| Chouteau | 1 | 14.3% |
| Porter | 1 | 14.3% |
| Wagoner | 1 | 14.3% |
What's Included in Wagoner County Foreclosure Data
Every Wagoner County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Wagoner County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oklahoma foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Wagoner sale date on record is August 11, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 7 Wagoner County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oklahoma median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Wagoner sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oklahoma process note: Oklahoma allows both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure, giving lenders flexibility that keeps the pipeline active. Low median prices and a dual-process system mean investors can find deals across price ranges, particularly in the OKC and Tulsa corridors where most filings originate.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.