Armstrong County Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Armstrong County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Armstrong County Foreclosure Snapshot
Armstrong County is the 37th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
12
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
37th
Rank in Pennsylvania
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Armstrong County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Armstrong County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402 State Route 1042 | Nu Mine | PA | Armstrong | 3 | 2 | 1,493 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $140,000 | ||
| 123 Bouch Road A/k/a Rd #3 Box 344 | Kittanning | PA | Armstrong | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/23/2026 | โ | ||
| 1417 St Rt 1042 | Nu Mine | PA | Armstrong | 4 | 2 | 2,112 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/23/2026 | $247,500 | ||
| 703 Orr Avenue | Ford Cliff | PA | Armstrong | 4 | 3 | 2,026 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/23/2026 | $222,944 | ||
| 125 Srader Grove Rd | Freeport | PA | Armstrong | 6 | 3 | 1,946 | Single Family | โ | โ | ||
| 1210 Ross Ave | Ford City | PA | Armstrong | 6 | 2 | 2,574 | Single Family | โ | โ |
1402 State Route 1042
Nu Mine, PA ยท Armstrong County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
123 Bouch Road A/k/a Rd #3 Box 344
Kittanning, PA ยท Armstrong County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1417 St Rt 1042
Nu Mine, PA ยท Armstrong County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
703 Orr Avenue
Ford Cliff, PA ยท Armstrong County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
125 Srader Grove Rd
Freeport, PA ยท Armstrong County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1210 Ross Ave
Ford City, PA ยท Armstrong County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Armstrong County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Armstrong County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Armstrong County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ford City | 3 | 25% |
| Kittanning | 3 | 25% |
| Freeport | 2 | 16.7% |
| Nu Mine | 1 | 8.3% |
| Rural Valley | 1 | 8.3% |
| Worthington | 1 | 8.3% |
What's Included in Armstrong County Foreclosure Data
Every Armstrong County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Armstrong County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Armstrong sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Armstrong County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Armstrong sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.