Indiana County Foreclosure Listings
20 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Indiana County, Pennsylvania, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
20
Listings tracked in Indiana County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Indiana County Foreclosure Snapshot
Indiana County is the 29th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
20
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
29th
Rank in Pennsylvania
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Indiana County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Indiana County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Maple Ave | Blairsville | PA | Indiana | 2 | 1 | 1,347 | Single Family Home | 08/28/2026 | โ | ||
| 1466 Philadelphia St | Indiana | PA | Indiana | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/28/2026 | $194,517 | ||
| 456 Nixon Avenue | Indiana | PA | Indiana | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/28/2026 | โ | ||
| 126 15th St | New Florence | PA | Indiana | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | โ | ||
| 260 Anderson Ave | Indiana | PA | Indiana | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/25/2026 | $183,219 | ||
| 724 Main Street F/k/a 416 East Market Street | Marion Center | PA | Indiana | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/27/2027 | โ |
65 Maple Ave
Blairsville, PA ยท Indiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1466 Philadelphia St
Indiana, PA ยท Indiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
456 Nixon Avenue
Indiana, PA ยท Indiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
126 15th St
New Florence, PA ยท Indiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
260 Anderson Ave
Indiana, PA ยท Indiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
724 Main Street F/k/a 416 East Market Street
Marion Center, PA ยท Indiana County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Indiana County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 20 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Indiana County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Indiana County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Indiana County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Indiana | 5 | 25% |
| Blairsville | 3 | 15% |
| Homer City | 3 | 15% |
| Marion Center | 2 | 10% |
| Coral | 1 | 5% |
| Dixonville | 1 | 5% |
What's Included in Indiana County Foreclosure Data
Every Indiana County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Indiana County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Indiana sale date on record is August 28, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 20 Indiana County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Indiana sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.