Juniata County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Juniata County, Pennsylvania, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in Juniata County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Juniata County Foreclosure Snapshot
Juniata County is the 46th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
8
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
46th
Rank in Pennsylvania
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pennsylvania Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pennsylvania, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Juniata County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Pennsylvania statewide. All 8 Juniata County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5815 North Lambert Street | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 958 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $89,337 | ||
| 2113 Simon St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 890 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $160,024 | ||
| 134 Gladstone St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 872 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $188,306 | ||
| 1435 N Hobart St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 972 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $113,979 | ||
| 212 Wilder Street | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 2 | 1 | 840 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $264,589 | ||
| 5036 N 16th St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | โ | 1,342 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $161,906 |
5815 North Lambert Street
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2113 Simon St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
134 Gladstone St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1435 N Hobart St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
212 Wilder Street
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5036 N 16th St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Pennsylvania listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Juniata County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Juniata County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Juniata County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Mifflin | 2 | 25% |
| Liverpool | 1 | 12.5% |
| Mechanicsburg | 1 | 12.5% |
| Mifflintown | 1 | 12.5% |
| Oakland Mills | 1 | 12.5% |
| Richfield | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Juniata County Foreclosure Data
Every Juniata County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Juniata County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Juniata sale date on record is August 28, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 Juniata County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Juniata sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.