Perry County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Perry County, Pennsylvania. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in Perry County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Perry County Foreclosure Snapshot
Perry County is the 44th busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
9
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
44th
Rank in Pennsylvania
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pennsylvania Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pennsylvania, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Perry County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Pennsylvania statewide. All 9 Perry County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5815 North Lambert Street | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 958 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $89,337 | ||
| 2113 Simon St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 890 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $160,024 | ||
| 134 Gladstone St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 872 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $188,306 | ||
| 1435 N Hobart St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 972 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $113,979 | ||
| 212 Wilder Street | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 2 | 1 | 840 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $264,589 | ||
| 5036 N 16th St | Philadelphia | PA | Philadelphia | 3 | โ | 1,342 | Town House | 08/04/2026 | $161,906 |
5815 North Lambert Street
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2113 Simon St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
134 Gladstone St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1435 N Hobart St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
212 Wilder Street
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5036 N 16th St
Philadelphia, PA ยท Philadelphia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Pennsylvania listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Perry County, PA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Perry County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Perry County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Duncannon | 2 | 22.2% |
| Marysville | 2 | 22.2% |
| Shermans Dale | 2 | 22.2% |
| Elliottsburg | 1 | 11.1% |
| Newport | 1 | 11.1% |
What's Included in Perry County Foreclosure Data
Every Perry County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Perry County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Perry sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 Perry County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Perry sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.