Skip to content

Pike County, PA foreclosure data

Pike County, PA

Pike County Foreclosure Listings

36 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pike County, Pennsylvania, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

36

Listings tracked in Pike County

11

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Pike County Foreclosure Snapshot

Pike County is the 23rd busiest of the 54 Pennsylvania counties we track, holding 0.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Pennsylvania has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

36

Listings tracked

11

With an upcoming sale date

23rd

Rank in Pennsylvania

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Pike County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Pike County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

202 Woodpecker

Bushkill, PA ยท Pike County

2 bd / 1 ba1,120 sqftSingle Family Home
08/19/2026$128,545

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

110 Farrier Ln

Hawley, PA ยท Pike County

3 bd / 2 ba1,302 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/19/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

98 Surrey Ln

Lords Valley, PA ยท Pike County

08/19/2026$309,752

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

130 Magnolia Ln

Milford, PA ยท Pike County

08/19/2026$360,322

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

106 Lynric Court

Shohola, PA ยท Pike County

04/15/2027$452,591

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

106 Witherspoon Court

Dingmans Ferry Aka Milford, PA ยท Pike County

04/15/2027$411,580

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 2 more Pike County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 36 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Pike County, PA sample

Get 10 sample Pike County, PA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Pike County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pike County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Milford1130.6%
Bushkill719.4%
Dingmans Ferry513.9%
Greentown411.1%
Dingmans Ferry Aka Milford12.8%
Lakeville12.8%

What's Included in Pike County Foreclosure Data

Every Pike County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Pike County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Pennsylvania foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pike sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 36 Pike County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Pennsylvania median foreclosure price is around $155,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Pike sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Pennsylvania process note: Pennsylvania is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines that can stretch past a year. Philadelphia alone generates more filings than most entire states, making it a top market for high-volume investors. The extended process allows time for due diligence, but requires patience and capital to hold through the redemption period.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked