Skip to content

Greenwood County, SC foreclosure data

Greenwood County, SC

Greenwood County Foreclosure Listings

32 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Greenwood County, South Carolina, 9 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

32

Listings tracked in Greenwood County

9

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Greenwood County Foreclosure Snapshot

Greenwood County is the 18th busiest of the 41 South Carolina counties we track, holding 1.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (South Carolina has 46 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

32

Listings tracked

9

With an upcoming sale date

18th

Rank in South Carolina

7

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Greenwood County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Greenwood County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

3014 South Highway 25

Greenwood, SC ยท Greenwood County

04/06/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

111 Northwoods Road

Greenwood, SC ยท Greenwood County

07/06/2027$569,295

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

221 Beechwood Cir

Greenwood, SC ยท Greenwood County

3 bd / 2 ba1,372 sqft
08/03/2026$198,074

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1304 Mccormick Hwy

Greenwood, SC ยท Greenwood County

3 bd / 3 ba3,171 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$165,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

103 Furman Ave

Greenwood, SC ยท Greenwood County

2 bd / 1 ba699 sqftSingle Family
โ€”โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 5 of 32 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Greenwood County, SC sample

Get 10 sample Greenwood County, SC foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Greenwood County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Greenwood County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Greenwood1237.5%
Hodges13.1%
Troy13.1%

What's Included in Greenwood County Foreclosure Data

Every Greenwood County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Greenwood County

1. Track the county sale calendar

South Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Greenwood sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 32 Greenwood County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The South Carolina median foreclosure price is around $175,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Greenwood sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

South Carolina process note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked