Union County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Union County, South Carolina, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Union County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Union County Foreclosure Snapshot
Union County is the 38th busiest of the 41 South Carolina counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (South Carolina has 46 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
38th
Rank in South Carolina
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming South Carolina Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from South Carolina, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Union County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows South Carolina statewide. All 10 Union County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4222 Buck Creek Court | North Charleston | SC | Dorchester | 5 | 3 | 3,285 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $682,976 | ||
| 3617 Trotwood Drive | Florence | SC | Florence | 3 | 2 | 2,046 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $370,792 | ||
| 102 York St | Clover | SC | York | 3 | 2 | 1,187 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $200,000 | ||
| 717 Hemingway Cir | Summerville | SC | Dorchester | 4 | 4 | 1,700 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $261,890 | ||
| 311 Bass Lake Dr | Ridgeland | SC | Jasper | 4 | 3 | 2,718 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $499,627 | ||
| 1260 Wild Goose Trl | Summerville | SC | Dorchester | 4 | 3 | 2,700 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $368,731 |
4222 Buck Creek Court
North Charleston, SC ยท Dorchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3617 Trotwood Drive
Florence, SC ยท Florence County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
102 York St
Clover, SC ยท York County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
717 Hemingway Cir
Summerville, SC ยท Dorchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
311 Bass Lake Dr
Ridgeland, SC ยท Jasper County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1260 Wild Goose Trl
Summerville, SC ยท Dorchester County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more South Carolina listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Union County, SC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Union County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Union County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Union | 3 | 30% |
| Buffalo | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Union County Foreclosure Data
Every Union County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Union County
1. Track the county sale calendar
South Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Union sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Union County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The South Carolina median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Union sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
South Carolina process note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.